Collage Development committe / Other Committee
1. Admission Committee |
|
Mr. P. D. Thakare
|
Convener
|
Mr. P. S. Wankhede
|
Member
|
Mr. R. V. Deshmukh
|
Member
|
Mr. V. R. Thakare
|
Member
|
Mr. R. J. Raut
|
Member
|
Mr. A. B. Samarth
|
Member
|
Mr. A. M. Shende
|
Member
|
Mr. A. D. Nanure
|
Member
|
Ms. S. R. Raut
|
Member
|
Mr. P. P. Deogade
|
Member
|
2. Student Council |
|
Mr. A. B. Samarth
|
Convener
|
Mr. S. R. Raut
|
Member
|
Mr. Harshal Mehare
|
Member, General Secretary
|
Ms. Aaishwarya Bhoyar
|
Member,Student
|
Ms. Sakshi Gulhane
|
Member, Student
|
Mr. Gopal Purohit
|
Member,Student
|
Ms. Kimaya Bhulgaonkar
|
Member, Student
|
3. Time Table Committee |
|
Dr. V. G. Neve
|
Convener
|
Dr. M. B. Wasu
|
Member
|
Mr. S. D. Kale
|
Member
|
Ms. C. A. Shirsagar
|
Member
|
Mr. A. M. Shende
|
Member
|
Mr. V. R. Bankar
|
Member
|
Ms. B. D. Sulbhewar
|
Member
|
4. Cultural Committee |
|
Mrs. U. C. Ade
|
Convener
|
Mrs. D. B. Pohare
|
Member
|
Mrs. P. H. Kadam
|
Member
|
Mr. A. B. Dhore
|
Member
|
Mr. P. H. Rathod
|
Member
|
Mrs. R. J. Raut
|
Member
|
5. Examination & Result Analysis Committee |
|
Mr. A. R. Dudhe
|
Convener
|
Mrs. R. S. Sawant
|
Member
|
Ms. P. H. Kadam
|
Member
|
Ms. N. K. Chaukade
|
Member
|
Ms. S. S. Ladvikar
|
Member
|
Mr. K. N. Kalaspurkar
|
Member
|
6. Library Advisory Committee |
|
Dr. V. L. Bhambere
|
Chairman
|
Mr. A. D. Nanure
|
Convener
|
Ms. P. H. Kadam
|
Member
|
Mr. Salila Jena
|
Member
|
Mr. P. H. Rathod
|
Member
|
Dr. M. B. Wasu
|
Member
|
Mr. H. D. Mishra
|
Member
|
Mr. Shubham Vaidya
|
Member (Student)
|
Ms. Ankita Mirase
|
Member (Student)
|
7. Training & Placement Cell |
|
Mrs. D. B. Pohare
|
Convener
|
Mr. K. N. Kalaspurkar
|
Member
|
Mr. A. D. Nanure
|
Member
|
Mr. D. P. Charde
|
Member
|
Mr. S. P. Chinte
|
Member
|
8. Girls Common Room Monitoring Committee |
|
Mrs. R. S. Sawant
|
Convener
|
Ms. S. S. Ladvikar
|
Member
|
Ms. Ujwala Ade
|
Member
|
Mrs. Smita Vyas
|
Non-Teaching Representative
|
9. Feedback Cell |
|
Ms. P. H. Kadam
|
Convener
|
Mr. A. R. Dudhe
|
Member
|
Mrs. M. A. Pardey
|
Member
|
Mr. K. N. Kalaspurkar
|
Member
|
Ms. N. K. Chaukade
|
Member
|
Mr. R. J. Raut
|
Member
|
10. Studnt Teacher Guardian Committee/Mentor Mentee Committee |
|
Mr. M. A. Khan
|
Convener
|
Mr. A. B. Samarth
|
Member
|
Mr. V. R. Bankar
|
Member
|
Mr. S. D. Kale
|
Member
|
Mrs. C. A. Kshirsagar
|
Member
|
Mrs. P. H. Kadam
|
Member
|
11.Campus Monitoring Committee (Discipline, Campus Cleanliness, Dress Code) |
|
Mr. P. S. Wankhede
|
Convener
|
Mr. A. D. Nanure
|
Member
|
Mr. A. N. Darne
|
Member
|
Mr. S. D. Kale
|
Member
|
Mr. A. A. Kolpyakwar
|
Member
|
Mr. D. P. Charde
|
Member
|
Mr. C. H. Kidile
|
Member
|
12. Floriculture & Landscaping Committee |
|
Mr. V. R. Bankar
|
Convener
|
Mr. B. K. Chavan
|
Member
|
Mr. R. J. Raut
|
Member
|
Mr. D. P. Charde
|
Member
|
13. Prospectus & Academic Calender Updating Committee |
|
Dr. M. B. WASU
|
Convener
|
Mr. A. D. Nanure
|
Member
|
Mr. U. C. Ade
|
Member
|
Mr. R. J. Raut
|
Member
|
Mr. R. S. Sawant
|
Member
|
Mr. B. K. Chavhan
|
Member
|
15. Infrastructure Planning allocation & Maintenance committee |
|
Mr. P. A. Watile
|
Management Representative
|
Mr. A. B. Dhumne
|
Convener
|
Mr. R. J. Raut
|
Member
|
Mr. S. R. Raut
|
Member
|
16. Canteen committee |
|
Mr. P. H. Rathod
|
Convener
|
Mr. P. S. Wankhade
|
Member
|
Mr. R. V. Deshmukh
|
Member
|
Mr. S. D. Kale
|
Member
|
Mrs. S. R. Vyas
|
Member
|
17. Womens Hostel Committee |
|
Mrs. Preeti Shambharkar
|
Convener
|
Mrs. D. B. Pohare
|
Member
|
Ms S. S. Ladvikar
|
Member
|
Mr. Ram Solanki
|
Member
|
Mr. R. J. Raut
|
Member
|
18. Publicity and Digitalization Committee |
|
Mr. V. R. Thakare
|
Convener
|
Mr. D. P. Charde
|
Member
|
Mr. A. D. Nanure
|
Member
|
Mr. A. N. Darne
|
Member
|
Mr. A. R. Rao
|
Member
|
19. Academic Audit Committee |
|
Dr. V. L. Bhambere
|
Chairman
|
Dr. V. G. Neve
|
Secretary
|
Mr. A. B. Dhumne
|
Member
|
Mr. P. D. Thakare
|
Member
|
Mr. S. R. Raut
|
Member
|
Mr. S. D. Kale
|
Member
|
Mr. R. V. Deshmukh
|
Member
|
Ms. P. H. Kadam
|
Member
|
20. OBC committee |
|
Mr. A. B. Dhumne
|
Convener
|
Mr. V. R. Thakare
|
Member
|
Mr. P. S. Wankhade
|
Member
|
Ms. P. H. Kadam
|
Member
|
Ms. N. K. Chaukade
|
Member
|
Mr. A. N. Darne
|
Member
|
21. Minority Committee |
|
Mr. M. A. Khan
|
Convener
|
Mr. D. B. Pohare
|
Member
|
Mr. S. R. Raut
|
Member
|
Mr. A. R. Dudhe
|
Member
|
22. Scholarship Committee |
|
Mr. P. D. Thakare
|
Convener
|
Mr. S. D. Kale
|
Member
|
Mr. R. J. Raut
|
Member
|
Mr. P. S. Wankhade
|
Member
|
Mr. S. R. Raut
|
Member
|
Ms. N. K. Chaukade
|
Member
|
Committee type |
Appointment Order Reference Number |
Date of Appointment |
Name of the Committee Member |
Profession |
Associated with |
Mobile Number |
E-mail address |
Designation |
OMBUDSMAN |
SGBAU/8/C-2013/2013 |
29/01/2013 |
Dr. A.B. Marathe |
Chairman |
SGB Amravati University Amravati |
7212563422 |
principal@hvpmcoet.in |
Chairman |