Department of Computer Engineering

Academics

Computer Engineering

 

 

Academics Result (Session 2017-18 , W-17)

Year

Second Year

Third Year

Final Year

Semester

3rd

5th

7th

Apppeard Students

35

32

41

All Clear Students

17

19

33

All Clear Passed %

49%

59%

80.48%

Quality Result (>= 60%)

28.57%

28.12%

68.29%

Distinction

0

0

0

First Class

10

9

28

 

Second Year Toppers

Sr. No

Name of Students

Marks

(Out of 700)

Percentage

1

 Ms.Tanvi S. Kaipilewar

454

69.85

2

Ku.Yashashri M.Ade

434

66.77

3

Mr.Sunil R. Bahirat

434

66.77

4

Mr.Aditya N. Ramteke

425

65.38

5

 Ms.Komal S.Rajurkar

412

63.38

 

 

Third Year Toppers

Sr. No

Name of Students

Marks

(Out of 700)

Percentage

1

Mr.Vaibhav  Vijayrao Jaysingpure

518

74

2

Mr.Anup Ashokrao Ingale

483

69

3

Ms.Ashlesha Chandrashekh Adsad

481

 

68.71

4

Ku.Mansi Santosh Dudke

475

67.86

5

Ku.Monika Vilasrao Ghankar

472

67.43

 

Final Year Toppers

Sr. No

Name of Students

Marks

(Out of 650)

Percentage

1

Ku. Byagashree Sanjay Thete

524

74.86%

2

Ku Swati  Vijay Thakare

511

73.00%

3

Ku Namrata Deepak Rekwar

494

70.57

1

Ku. Byagashree Sanjay Thete

524

74.86%

2

Ku Swati  Vijay Thakare

511

73.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Academics Result (Session 2017-18 , S-18)

Year

Second Year

Third Year

Final Year

Semester

4th

6th

8th

Apppeard Students

35

32

41

All Clear Students

8

19

34

All Clear Passed %

22.86%

57.58%

82.92%

Quality Result (>= 60%) %

17.14%

31.25%

82.92%

Distinction

0

0

7

First Class

6

10

34

 

 

Second Year Toppers

Sr. No

Name of Students

Marks

(Out of 700)

Percentage

1

Tanvi S. Kaipilewar

502

71.71

2

Jagruti N. Sharma

501

71.57

3

Pranjal G. Nilawar

487

69.57

4

Ku.Yashashri M.Ade

476

68.00

5

Aditya N. Ramteke

476

68.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Third Year Toppers

Sr. No

Name of Students

Marks

(Out of 750)

Percentage

1

Vaibhav  Vijayrao Jaysingpure

512

73.14

2

Ashlesha Chandrashekh Adsad

485

69.29

3

Ku.Monika Vilasrao Ghankar

475

67.86

4

Rushikesh Bharatrao Chaudhary

462

66.00

5

Anup Ashokrao Ingale

451

64.43

 

Final Year Toppers

Sr. No

Name of Students

Marks

(Out of 600)

Percentage

1

Ku Mrunalini  Prashant  Kawalkar

518

79.69

2

Ku. Byagashree  Sanjay Thete

513

78.92

3

Ku. Gauri Ravindra  Kolhe

507

78.00

4

Kunal Sanjay Ingole

503

77.38

5

Ku Devika  Surendrakum,ar Gandhi

493

75.85

6

Ku. Shital Narendra Dahake

493

75.85

 

Website Policy

This is offical website of JCOET.By using this website you are automaticaly agreeing with our web usage policy,terms and conditions .Kindly read our Website Usage Policy for details.

College Accreditation

Approved by AICTE. Recognized by DTE & Affliated to S.G.B Amravati University,Amravati.

News Letter